Our Team
Board of Trustees
Ms. Acha Sripaurya (Chairwoman and Co-Founder), Mr. Nicola Crosta (Vice Chairman and Founder), Ms. Fahmui Rattanakeeree (Secretary), Mr. Matthieu Douziech (Treasurer), Ms. Tanaporn Ormtavesub (Board Member)
Advisory Panel
Mr. Duke Paradai Theerathada, Ms. Somporn Manodamrongtham, Dr. Nanthaporn Seributra, Ms. Pattaraporn Salirathavibhaga
DIRECTORS (CHIANG MAI & BANGKOK)
-
Sébastien More-Chevalier
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
-
Nang Sein Pwint
DIRECTOR OF PROGRAMS
-
Werapong Peansupap (Pank)
DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC RELATIONS & HR
-
Supriya Kasaju
DIRECTOR OF PARTNERSHIPS
-
Julien Strens
DIRECTOR OF INTERNATIONAL FINANCE & GRANT MANAGEMENT
-
Thanadon Chanthathadawong (Nadon)
DIRECTOR OF SYSTEMIC IMPACT
MANAGERS (CHIANG MAI & BANGKOK)
-
Jareeyah Yusof (Suyah)
CHILD PROTECTION PROGRAM MANAGER
-
Taitat Paipilai (Nohn)
COMMUNITY EMPOWERMENT PROGRAM MANAGER
-
Jane Dillon
CHILD DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM MANAGER
-
Umaporn Pojorn (Mong)
WOMEN EMPOWERMENT PROGRAM MANAGER
-
Naphaphon Koluang (Pui)
PUBLIC RELATIONS & HR MANAGER
-
Tiemkhae Kanjanakorn (Khae)
ACCOUNTS MANAGER
-
Natthawat Lawson
COMMUNICATION & SOCIAL MEDIA MANAGER
TEAM (CHIANG MAI)
-
Sai Tin Htoo
SENIOR SOCIAL ADVISOR
-
Waratda Thongkhlang (Fah)
SOCIAL ADVISOR
-
Sirikanya Chaiwongkaew (Kwang)
SOCIAL ADVISOR
-
Namfon
SOCIAL ADVISOR
-
Pattarapong Thongkorn (Frank)
COMMUNITY EMPOWERMENT OFFICER
-
Pattaratida Somrak (Som O)
TRAINER AND COMMUNITY EMPOWERMENT OFFICER
-
Piyawan Seesoda (Aor)
CHILD DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
-
Onnicha Pangtis (Baicha)
CHILD DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
-
Manee Sathianchinda (Yik)
EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
-
Auksararat Piputtanasomthakul (Tong)
EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
-
Chitsuda Chinati (Ann)
SENIOR WOMEN EMPOWERMENT PROGRAM OFFICER
-
Suphamat Phonphra (Bee)
PROGRAM QUALITY COORDINATOR
-
Narathip Gitgrailerk (Tib)
DATABASE ADMINISTRATOR
-
Louise Marchand
PARTNERSHIPS COORDINATOR
-
Swasti Karmacharya
PARTNERSHIPS OFFICER
-
Chanpassanan Thachaiyossak (Boom)
CREATIVE CONTENT OFFICER
-
Magda Dolna
VISUAL COMMUNICATION DESIGNER (CONSULTANT)
-
Jörn Dix
INTERNATIONAL FINANCE & RISK MANAGEMENT COORDINATOR
-
Nutthanan Phojorn (Ning)
ACCOUNTANT & FINANCE OFFICER
-
Sitapha Jekpoo (You)
ACCOUNTANT & FINANCE OFFICER
-
Pitchaya Thongniam (Kem)
ADMINISTRATIVE & HR OFFICER
TEAM (BANGKOK)
-
Magali du Parc Crosta
CO-FOUNDER & STRATEGIC ADVISOR
-
James Eckford
RESEARCH, MONITORING AND PROGRAM QUALITY COORDINATOR
-
Pavitra Sakulchaimongkol (Nan)
ADVOCACY COORDINATOR
-
Dawan Khontong (Nok)
TRAINING OFFICER
-
Sanya Chanchai
TRAINING OFFICER
-
Panitan Phumbanyang (Top)
TRAINING OFFICER
-
Chanunrath Bunnag (Numthan)
COMPANY ENGAGEMENT OFFICER
-
Natanicha Tacharoen (Ai)
ADMINISTRATIVE AND FINANCE OFFICER
-
Faustine Bonnot
CONSULTANT
-
Marion Heriveau
VOLUNTEER